Fontvieille, Monaco
€58,000 pcm
Exceptional 7/8-room duplex with private indoor pool at Le Quattrocento
4 Parking
626 sqm
€92.65 per sqm

Located in the prestigious Le Quattrocento residence on the Port of Fontvieille, this exceptional 5/6-room apartment enjoys beautiful views over the harbour and the Palace. Situated on an elevated garden level equivalent to a second floor, the property offers generous living spaces, large terraces, a loggia and a veranda, all within immediate proximity to shops, restaurants and transport links. The residence benefits from a 24/7 concierge and security service.

At the foot of the Rock and directly on the Port of Fontvieille, this elegant family apartment offers generous volumes and beautiful outdoor living spaces, including terraces, a loggia and a veranda with lovely views over the harbour and the Palace.

Located in the prestigious Le Quattrocento residence, the property enjoys immediate proximity to the Princess Grace Rose Garden, shops, restaurants and transport links, with easy access to the heliport. The residence benefits from 24/7 concierge and security services.

The apartment comprises an entrance hall, a fully equipped kitchen, a spacious living room, a dining room, a master suite with dressing room and shower room, three additional bedrooms with en-suite bathrooms or shower rooms and dressing areas, a guest WC and a fully equipped laundry room.
Three parking spaces and a cellar complete the property.

 

Elegant family home
Very spacious and elegant apartment ideal for family living. The apartment features a convenient layout with well-proportioned rooms designed to provide comfort and functionality. Such great volumes are unique and rare for the Monaco real estate market.